(klicken Sie hier für die deutsche Fassung)

Thank you for your interest in our website and our apartment house.


This Privacy Statement explains the nature, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data by:

Landsitz Bichlhof
Familie Steuxner
Am Bichl 24
6166 Fulpmes / Stubaital / Austria

Telephone: ++43 (5225) 64394
Facsimile: ++43 (5225) 64394-13
E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The announcement of changes in the data protection regulations takes place by publication of the change on www.landsitz-bichlhof.at

No data protection officer is appointed, as this is not legally required.

General

The protection and security of your personal information is very important to us. Therefore, this website stores and processes data exclusively in accordance with the Austrian and European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). You as a user agree to the data processing in accordance with this declaration. The current version of the GDPR can be found at

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=EN

This Privacy Statement applies only to this website. If you are redirected to other pages via links on our pages, please inform yourself directly on the forwarded website about the respective handling of your data. Your personal data (for example, title, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of Austrian data protection law. The following regulations inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

The use of this website is usually possible without providing personal information. When we ask for your personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses), this always takes place, as far as possible, on a voluntary basis. This data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail, or via non-encrypted websites) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

When commissioned via our website, your transmitted or entered data will be manually or automatically checked for validity and up-to-dateness with the existing database and, if necessary, adjusted to correct the data stored by us. It may be necessary for our employees to contact you. This is done by e-mail or by phone. The data entered by you are used exclusively for the processing of the order or the processing of the registration, a transfer of the data to third parties does not take place.

Affected rights

According to the EU Data Protection Regulation, you have extensive rights as the person concerned. Above all, these rights should ensure greater transparency in connection with your data. Your rights as a data subject are the right to obtain information about your personal data, rectification, deletion, limitation of processing, opposition to processing (direct marketing) and data portability (only in the case of contractual relationship or consent) and revocation of consent at any time.

Data subjects may exercise all rights by sending an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by contacting us personally (by telephone, for example) or by sending a message by post or fax, as well as through the website's contact form.

In addition, you have the right at any time to file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority regarding the processing of your personal data. The contact details of the DPA are:

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna
Telephone: +43 1 521 52-25 69
E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Data deletion

Your data will be deleted as soon as the respective contract is fulfilled with you and there is no longer any legal obligation to store the data. This way, your data is always deleted after seven years; Retention period according to § 132 BAO.

Legal / legal retention obligations or contractual obligations, e.g. towards customers from warranty or damages or against contract partners are a basis the personal data continue to store. (Art 6 (1) (c) GDPR - Basis of lawfulness of processing: legal / legal obligation)

Links to other websites

We check links that leave our website very carefully. Nevertheless, we assume no responsibility or liability for content on pages linked to from this website or from any other Internet site.

Booking request

If you submit your personal data to us via the booking request form, your details will be stored on our systems, including the contact details provided by you, in order to process the request. We will not share this information without your consent. 6 months after the end of the respective booking request, your specified and submitted data will be deleted.

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Inventory data

Without your explicit consent or without legal basis, your personal data will not be passed on to third parties outside the contract. After completion of the contract, your data will be blocked for further use. After expiry of the tax and commercial regulations, this data will be deleted, unless you have expressly consented to the further use.

Your personal data, insofar as this is necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the contractual relationship (inventory data), are used exclusively for the execution of the contract. For example, to book an accommodation your name and address will be passed on to the tourist accommodation.

Information about cookies

There are three categories of cookies:

# essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website
# functional cookies to ensure website performance
# goal-oriented cookies to improve the user experience.

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies" which are automatically deleted at the end of your visit, while other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them.These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit it ,

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Function restrictions without cookies

If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, certain features and pages will not work as expected.

Web analytics with Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy:

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

You can prevent the collection, the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website from Google, as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Alternatively, you can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your information by clicking the link below (for detailed instructions, visit https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/#disable). An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site:

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "anonymizeIP ()", so that the IP addresses are processed only shortened, in order to exclude a direct connection to a person.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

Browser type and browser version
used operating system
Referrer URL
Host name of the accessing computer
Time of the server request
IP address

This data can not be assigned to specific persons. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

Social plugins from Facebook

We use social plugins from facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. The plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". If you e.g. If you click on the "Like" button or leave a comment, the corresponding information will be transmitted directly from your browser to Facebook and stored there. Furthermore, Facebook makes your preferences public for your Facebook friends. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the call of our page directly to your Facebook account. Even if you are not logged in or do not have a Facebook account, your browser will send information (such as which web page you have accessed, your IP address) that Facebook stores. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook.

For details on the handling of your personal data by Facebook and your rights in this regard, please refer to the privacy policy of Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected about you via our website to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our websites.

Social plugins from Youtube

We use social plugins from the Google-powered YouTube page. Operator of this site is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit our YouTube Plugin-enabled website, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. The Youtube server is informed that they have visited our pages.

If you are logged in to your YouTube account, you allow YouTube to associate your visit with our page to your user account. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

For more information about how to handle user data, please read the YouTube Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

Newsletter

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you, as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and that you agree to receive the newsletter , Further data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The granted consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter can be revoked at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter.

If you have any questions, please contact the following e-mail address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Please note that all links listes on this page will open in a new window or browser tab.